WEB PRIVACY
POLICY

This web Privacy Policy applies to the following companies that make up the Monnet group ("Monnet Group"), made up of:Monnet Group”), conformado por:

  • Noladril S.A., with address at Calle Circunvalación Durango N° 1429, apartment 2D, Uruguay.
  • Monnet Payments S.L., with registered office in Madrid (28.001), Calle Castelló 66, 3° A, Spain.
  • Monnet pagos en línea S.A.C., con domicilio en la avenida Del Pinar Nro. 110 Int. 205 Urb. Chacarilla Del Estanque – Santiago de Surco, Lima.

 

OBJECTIVE 

The Monnet Group, in accordance with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 29733) and its Regulations approved by D.S. 003-2013-JUS, implements this policy to comply with its legal obligations generated by the processing of users' personal data when they register their information on the Monnet Group's website. 

Users are not obliged to provide their personal data; but, if you do not deliver your personal data to the Monnet Group, the latter will not be able to adequately provide information and / or proposals about its services and / or products. 

Consequently, the Monnet Group will only use the user's information to answer your queries and send you information that you have requested or have indicated that you are interested in, in accordance with the corresponding legislation.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The Monnet Group only receives and stores information that the user enters the website, such as their names, surnames, and email. This list is not exhaustive, but merely enunciative of the other information that the Monnet Group may obtain from the client, in compliance with the applicable legislation. 

La información será almacenada en el Banco de Datos Personales del Grupo Monnet, durante todo el plazo de vigencia de la relación jurídica y/o cualquier tipo de vinculación entre el titular de los datos personales y el Grupo Monnet, salvo las limitaciones al consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales y/o sensibles previstas en la Ley de Protección de Datos Personales (Ley N° 29733), su Reglamento aprobado por D.S. 003-2013-JUS, normas complementarias y/o los derechos ARCO.

 

Al facilitar estos datos personales, el usuario otorga el consentimiento para que su información sea recopilada, conservada, registrada, bloqueada, transferida, almacenada, difundida, suprimida, consultada y organizada por el Grupo Monnet, de acuerdo con la presente Política de Privacidad Web.

 

PURPOSE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

Under no circumstances will the information collected, through the website, be treated differently from those for which it was obtained. 

The information collected by the Monnet Group website will be used for the following purposes: 

  • Provide information, services and / or products of the Monnet Group to web users. 
  • Respond to messages, requests and/or concerns arising from the information contained on the Monnet Group website. 
  • Transfer the information within the Monnet Group, when necessary.
 

WHO ACCESSES THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY THE WEBSITE?

To comply with the purposes indicated in the preceding item, the information collected by the website will be shared only within the Monnet Group, which implies, if necessary, the international transfer of said information. 

 

RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The rights of users, in relation to the information collected by the website, are indicated in the Law on Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 29733) and its Regulations approved by D.S. 003-2013-JUS. 

Without prejudice to the above, the user may be contacted in the "Contact us" section in case he requires that any of his following rights, in accordance with the rules indicated, be attended: 

  • Right to information. 
  • Right of revocation.
  • Right of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition.

El usuario se compromete a que los datos entregados al Grupo Monnet sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

El usuario del sitio web es el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos que entregue al sitio exonerando al Grupo Monnet de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

 

MINORS

Si algún menor de edad ingresa datos personales a través de nuestro sitio web, deberá solicitar el permiso correspondiente a sus padres, tutores o representantes legales, quienes serán considerados responsables de todos los actos realizados por los menores a su cargo.

 

USE OF COOKIES 

The Monnet Group uses cookies to store information sheets in the browser used by the website while the user is on it; in addition, it allows the Monnet Group site to function more efficiently and allows the Monnet Group to be provided with website information. 

El usuario puede permitir, bloquear o eliminar las cookies instaladas en su equipo en cualquier momento a través de las opciones que pone a su disposición el navegador que utiliza; sin embargo, debe tener en cuenta que si deshabilita la totalidad de las cookies algunas funcionalidades o contenidos del sitio web del Grupo Monnet pueden verse afectadas.

 

MODIFICATIONS AND/OR UPDATES 

El Grupo Monnet podrá modificar y/o actualizar esta Política de Privacidad, ya sea para adaptarla a futuros cambios normativos, implementar mejores prácticas, brindar una mejor calidad de servicio o comunicar nuevas alternativas relacionadas al presente documento. Por favor, verifique estos términos regularmente para consultar los cambios que puedan haber existido y de qué manera le pueden afectar.